MTU Directory

Northwest Illinois Criminal Justice Commission
Director: Doug Coppotelli
2308 E. Lincolnway, Suite E
Sterling, IL 61081
Phone: (815) 288-6695
Fax: (815) 288-6787
Counties: Jo Daviess, Stephenson, Carroll, Ogle, Whiteside, Lee
Northern Illinois Training Advisory Board
Director: Doug Pann
527 Colman Center Drive
Rockford, IL 61108
Phone: (779) 210-8422
Fax:
Counties: Winnebago, Boone, DeKalb
North East Multi-Regional Training
Director: Joe Schweihs
355 Smoke Tree Plaza
North Aurora, IL 60542
Phone: (630) 896-8860
Fax: (630) 229-0206
Counties: McHenry, Lake, Kane, DuPage, Kendall
Mobile Team Unit 4
Director: John Reynolds
1033 7th Street, Suite 102
East Moline, IL 61244
Phone: (309) 755-3271
Fax: (309) 755-3371
Counties: Fulton, Hancock, Henderson, Henry, Knox, McDonough, Mercer, Rock Island, Warren
Mobile Team Unit #4
Director: John Reynolds
1801 Windish Drive
Galesburg, IL 61401
Phone: (309) 344-3366
Fax: (309) 344-5215
Counties: Rock Island, Henry Mercer, Henderson, Warren Knox, Fulton, McDonough, Hancock
Central Illinois Police Training Center
Director: Brian Fengel
ICC Peoria Campus 5407 N. University Ave, Poplar Hall
Peoria, IL 61635-0001
Phone: (309) 690-7353
Fax: (309) 690-7359
Counties: Peoria, Woodford, Tazewell, Marshall, LaSalle, Putnam, Bureau, Stark
Law and Justice Commission
Director: Robert P. Siron
1500 W. Raab Road, NRC 1002
Normal, IL 61761
Phone: (309)268-8430
Fax: (309)268-7881
Counties: Livingston, Iroquois, McLean, Ford
West Central Illinois Criminal Justice Council
Director: Penny Abbott
303 West Exchange Street, P.O. Box 6
Jerseyville, IL 62052
Phone: (618) 498-5611
Fax: (618) 498-2264
Counties: Adams, Brown, Calhoun, Cass, Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Pike, Schuyler, Scott
Law Enforcment Training Advisory Commission
Director: J. T. Wooldridge
840 S. Spring, Suite B
Springfield, IL 62701
Phone: (217) 726-7014
Fax: (217) 726-7833
Counties: Christian, DeWitt, Logan, Macon, Mason, Menard, Montgomery, & Sangamon
East Central Illinois Police Training Project
Director: Kevin Koontz
1776 E. Washington Street
Urbana, IL 61802-4578
Phone: (217) 819-4027
Fax: (217) 328-2426
Counties: Champaign, Piatt, Vermilion
East Central IL Mobile Law Enforcement Training Team
Director: Brad Oyer
651 Jackson Street, Room 327
Charleston, IL 61920
Phone: (217) 345-3344
Fax: (217) 348-7355
Counties: Douglas, Edgar, Coles, Clark, Cumberland, Shelby, Moultrie
Southwestern Illinois Law Enforcement Commission
Director: David Hayes
700 North 5th Street 2nd Floor
Belleville, IL 62221
Phone: (618) 277-1550
Fax: (618) 277-1553
Counties: Madison, Bond, St. Clair, Clinton, Washington, Monroe, Randolph
Southern Illinois Criminal Justice Training Program
Director: Charles Doan
1740 Innovation Drive, Suite 232, Mail Slot 41
Carbondale, IL 62903
Phone: (618) 536-1515
Fax: (618) 536-1111
Counties: Fayette, Effingham, Jasper, Crawford, Marion, Clay, Richland, Lawrence, Jefferson, Wayne, Edwards, Wabash, Perry, Franklin, Hamilton, White, Jackson, Williamson, Saline, Gallatin, Union, Johnson, Pope, Hardin, Alexander, Pulaski, Massac
Southern Illinois Criminal Justice Training Program
Director: Charles Doan
201 E. Jefferson
Effingham, IL 62401
Phone: (217) 549-8383
Fax:
Counties: Alexander, Crawford, Clay, Edward, Effingham, Fayette, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Lawrence, Marion, Massac, Perry, Pope, Pulaski, Richland, Saline, Union, Wabash, Wayne, White, Williamson
Tri-River Police Training Association
Director: Bradley Hertzmann
14300 Coil Plus Drive
Plainfield, IL 60544
Phone: (815) 630-5212
Fax: (815) 439-6916
Counties: Will, Kankakee, Grundy